Championship League Snooker

Championship League Snooker 2020


Stadium MK, Milton Keynes | September 13 - October 30 2020

Stage One September 13 - October 5 2020

Played across two blocks of eight days: September 13-20 and September 28–October 5. This stage features 32 groups of four players, with two tables per day hosting one group each. The player who tops each group will progress to Stage Two.

WEEK ONE

Group 1 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Judd Trump
3
2
1
0
8
3
5
7
£3,000
Fan Zhengyi
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
£2,000
David Lilley
3
1
0
2
3
7
-4
3
£1,000
Alan McManus
3
0
2
1
5
7
-2
2
£0

Group Matches

Judd Trump
3
vs
1
Fan Zhengyi
Alan McManus
1
vs
3
David Lilley
Alan McManus
2
vs
2
Fan Zhengyi
Judd Trump
3
vs
0
David Lilley
David Lilley
0
vs
3
Fan Zhengyi
Judd Trump
2
vs
2
Alan McManus

Group 2 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Ryan Day
3
2
0
1
7
4
3
6
£3,000
Matthew Stevens
3
1
2
0
7
5
2
5
£1,000
Rod Lawler
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
£2,000
Paul Davison
3
0
1
2
2
8
-6
1
£0

Group Matches

Ryan Day
3
vs
1
Rod Lawler
Matthew Stevens
2
vs
2
Paul Davison
Matthew Stevens
2
vs
2
Rod Lawler
Ryan Day
3
vs
0
Paul Davison
Matthew Stevens
3
vs
1
Ryan Day
Rod Lawler
3
vs
0
Paul Davison

Group 4 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Barry Hawkins
3
2
0
1
6
4
2
6
£3,000
Sam Craigie
3
1
2
0
7
4
3
5
£2,000
Jackson Page
3
0
2
1
5
7
-2
2
£1,000
Ben Hancorn
3
0
2
1
4
7
-3
2
£0

Group Matches

Barry Hawkins
3
vs
0
Ben Hancorn
Sam Craigie
2
vs
2
Jackson Page
Sam Craigie
2
vs
2
Ben Hancorn
Barry Hawkins
3
vs
1
Jackson Page
Jackson Page
2
vs
2
Ben Hancorn
Barry Hawkins
0
vs
3
Sam Craigie

Group 3 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Robert Milkins
3
2
0
1
6
3
3
6
£3,000
Jamie Jones
3
2
0
1
6
4
2
6
£2,000
Gary Wilson
3
1
1
1
5
5
0
4
£1,000
Chen Zifan
3
0
1
2
3
8
-5
1
£0

Group Matches

Robert Milkins
3
vs
0
Chen Zifan
Gary Wilson
3
vs
0
Jamie Jones
Gary Wilson
2
vs
2
Chen Zifan
Robert Milkins
0
vs
3
Jamie Jones
Gary Wilson
0
vs
3
Robert Milkins
Chen Zifan
1
vs
3
Jamie Jones

Group 5 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Dominic Dale
3
2
1
0
8
3
5
7
£3,000
Leo Fernandez
3
2
0
1
7
5
2
6
£2,000
Stephen Maguire
3
0
2
1
5
7
-2
2
£1,000
Louis Heathcote
3
0
1
2
3
8
-5
1
£0

Group Matches

Stephen Maguire
1
vs
3
Leo Fernandez
Louis Heathcote
0
vs
3
Dominic Dale
Louis Heathcote
1
vs
3
Leo Fernandez
Stephen Maguire
2
vs
2
Dominic Dale
Dominic Dale
3
vs
1
Leo Fernandez
Stephen Maguire
2
vs
2
Louis Heathcote

Group 6 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Zhou Yuelong
3
1
2
0
7
4
3
5
£3,000
Zhao Jianbo
3
1
2
0
7
5
2
5
£2,000
Ricky Walden
3
1
1
1
6
6
0
4
£1,000
Gerard Greene
3
0
1
2
3
8
-5
1
£0

Group Matches

Ricky Walden
3
vs
1
Gerard Greene
Zhou Yuelong
2
vs
2
Zhao Jianbo
Zhou Yuelong
3
vs
0
Gerard Greene
Ricky Walden
1
vs
3
Zhao Jianbo
Zhou Yuelong
2
vs
2
Ricky Walden
Gerard Greene
2
vs
2
Zhao Jianbo

Group 8 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Shaun Murphy
3
3
0
0
9
1
8
9
£0
Martin O’Donnell
3
2
0
1
7
4
3
6
£0
Jimmy White
3
0
1
2
3
8
-5
1
£1,000
Peter Devlin
3
0
1
2
2
8
-6
1
£0

Group Matches

Shaun Murphy
3
vs
0
Peter Devlin
Martin O’Donnell
3
vs
1
Jimmy White
Martin O’Donnell
3
vs
0
Peter Devlin
Shaun Murphy
3
vs
0
Jimmy White
Jimmy White
2
vs
2
Peter Devlin
Shaun Murphy
3
vs
1
Martin O’Donnell

Group 7 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Matthew Selt
3
2
1
0
8
4
4
7
£3,000
Si Jiahui
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
£2,000
Gao Yang
3
0
2
1
5
7
-2
2
£1,000
Ben Woollaston
3
0
2
1
4
7
-3
2
£0

Group Matches

Ben Woollaston
0
vs
3
Si Jiahui
Matthew Selt
3
vs
1
Gao Yang
Matthew Selt
3
vs
1
Si Jiahui
Ben Woollaston
2
vs
2
Gao Yang
Matthew Selt
2
vs
2
Ben Woollaston
Si Jiahui
2
vs
2
Gao Yang

Group 21 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
David Gilbert
3
1
2
0
7
5
2
5
£3,000
Lu Ning
3
1
2
0
7
5
2
5
£2,000
Aaron Hill
3
1
0
2
5
6
-1
3
£1,000
Xu Si
3
0
2
1
4
7
-3
2
£0

Group Matches

David Gilbert
3
vs
1
Aaron Hill
Lu Ning
2
vs
2
Xu Si
Lu Ning
3
vs
1
Aaron Hill
David Gilbert
2
vs
2
Xu Si
Xu Si
1
vs
3
Aaron Hill
David Gilbert
2
vs
2
Lu Ning

Group 10 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Zhao Xintong
3
2
0
1
6
4
2
6
£3,000
Liam Highfield
3
1
2
0
7
4
3
5
£2,000
Nigel Bond
3
0
2
1
5
7
-2
2
£1,000
Oliver Brown
3
0
2
1
4
7
-3
1
£0

Group Matches

Liam Highfield
2
vs
2
Nigel Bond
Zhao Xintong
3
vs
0
Oliver Brown
Zhao Xintong
3
vs
1
Nigel Bond
Liam Highfield
2
vs
2
Oliver Brown
Zhao Xintong
0
vs
3
Liam Highfield
Nigel Bond
2
vs
2
Oliver Brown

Group 12 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Stuart Bingham
3
3
0
0
9
0
9
6
£3,000
James Cahill
3
2
0
1
6
5
1
6
£2,000
Yuan Sijun
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
£1,000
Pang Junxu
3
0
0
3
2
9
-7
0
£0

Group Matches

Stuart Bingham
3
vs
0
Pang Junxu
Yuan Sijun
1
vs
3
James Cahill
Yuan Sijun
3
vs
1
Pang Junxu
Stuart Bingham
3
vs
0
James Cahill
James Cahill
3
vs
1
Pang Junxu
Stuart Bingham
3
vs
0
Yuan Sijun

Group 18 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Xiao Guodong
3
2
1
0
8
3
5
7
£3,000
Hossein Vafaei
3
2
0
1
6
5
1
6
£2,000
Farakh Ajaib
3
1
0
2
5
6
-1
3
£1,000
Jak Jones
3
0
1
2
3
8
-5
1
£0

Group Matches

Hossein Vafaei
3
vs
1
Jak Jones
Xiao Guodong
3
vs
1
Farakh Ajaib
Xiao Guodong
2
vs
2
Jak Jones
Hossein Vafaei
3
vs
1
Farakh Ajaib
Xiao Guodong
3
vs
0
Hossein Vafaei
Jak Jones
0
vs
3
Farakh Ajaib

Group 14 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Graeme Dott
3
2
1
0
8
4
4
7
£3,000
Liang Wenbo
3
2
0
1
7
4
3
6
£2,000
Zak Surety
3
1
1
1
5
6
-1
4
£1,000
Soheil Vahedi
3
0
0
3
3
9
-6
0
£0

Group Matches

Graeme Dott
2
vs
2
Zak Surety
Liang Wenbo
3
vs
1
Soheil Vahedi
Liang Wenbo
3
vs
0
Zak Surety
Graeme Dott
3
vs
1
Soheil Vahedi
Soheil Vahedi
1
vs
3
Zak Surety
Graeme Dott
3
vs
1
Liang Wenbo

Group 13 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Rory McLeod
3
2
1
0
8
2
6
7
£3,000
Ian Burns
3
1
2
0
7
4
3
5
£2,000
Jack Lisowski
3
1
1
1
5
6
-1
4
£1,000
Fraser Patrick
3
0
0
3
1
9
-8
0
£0

Group Matches

Ian Burns
3
vs
0
Fraser Patrick
Jack Lisowski
0
vs
3
Rory McLeod
Jack Lisowski
3
vs
1
Fraser Patrick
Ian Burns
2
vs
2
Rory McLeod
Jack Lisowski
2
vs
2
Ian Burns
Fraser Patrick
0
vs
3
Rory McLeod

Group 16 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Mark Selby
3
2
1
0
8
4
4
7
£3,000
Lyu Haotian
3
1
2
0
7
4
3
5
£2,000
Brandon Sargeant
3
0
2
1
5
7
-2
2
£1,000
Fergal O’Brien
3
0
1
2
3
8
-5
1
£0

Group Matches

Mark Selby
3
vs
1
Fergal O’Brien
Lyu Haotian
2
vs
2
Brandon Sargeant
Lyu Haotian
3
vs
0
Fergal O’Brien
Mark Selby
3
vs
1
Brandon Sargeant
Brandon Sargeant
2
vs
2
Fergal O’Brien
Mark Selby
2
vs
2
Lyu Haotian

Group 15 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Jamie O’Neill
3
2
0
1
6
4
2
6
£3,000
Sean Maddocks
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
£2,000
Daniel Womersley
3
1
1
1
5
6
-1
4
£1,000
Michael Holt
3
1
0
2
4
6
-2
3
£0

Group Matches

Jamie O’Neill
3
vs
0
Daniel Womersley
Michael Holt
0
vs
3
Sean Maddocks
Michael Holt
3
vs
0
Jamie O’Neill
Sean Maddocks
2
vs
2
Daniel Womersley
Michael Holt
1
vs
3
Daniel Womersley
Jamie O’Neill
3
vs
1
Sean Maddocks
WEEK TWO

Group 17 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Neil Robertson
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Andrew Higginson
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Eden Sharav
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Ken Doherty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Neil Robertson
vs
Ken Doherty
Andrew Higginson
vs
Eden Sharav
Andrew Higginson
vs
Ken Doherty
Neil Robertson
vs
Eden Sharav
Eden Sharav
vs
Ken Doherty
Neil Robertson
vs
Andrew Higginson

Group 11 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Anthony McGill
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Alexander Ursenbacher
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Riley Parsons
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Lukas Kleckers
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Alexander Ursenbacher
vs
Riley Parsons
Anthony McGill
vs
Lukas Kleckers
Anthony McGill
vs
Riley Parsons
Alexander Ursenbacher
vs
Lukas Kleckers
Anthony McGill
vs
Alexander Ursenbacher
Riley Parsons
vs
Lukas Kleckers

Group 19 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Sunny Akani
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Peter Lines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Lee Walker
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Sunny Akani
vs
Peter Lines
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
vs
Lee Walker
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
vs
Peter Lines
Sunny Akani
vs
Lee Walker
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
vs
Sunny Akani
Peter Lines
vs
Lee Walker

Group 20 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Yan Bingtao
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Stuart Carrington
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Jordan Brown
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Michael White
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Yan Bingtao
vs
Michael White
Stuart Carrington
vs
Jordan Brown
Stuart Carrington
vs
Michael White
Yan Bingtao
vs
Jordan Brown
Jordan Brown
vs
Michael White
Yan Bingtao
vs
Stuart Carrington

Group 9 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Mark Allen
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Luo Honghao
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Billy Castle
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Jamie Wilson
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Mark Allen
vs
Jamie Wilson
Luo Honghao
vs
Billy Castle
Luo Honghao
vs
Jamie Wilson
Mark Allen
vs
Billy Castle
Billy Castle
vs
Jamie Wilson
Mark Allen
vs
Luo Honghao

Group 22 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Scott Donaldson
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Chris Wakelin
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Barry Pinches
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Ashley Carty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Chris Wakelin
vs
Barry Pinches
Scott Donaldson
vs
Ashley Carty
Scott Donaldson
vs
Barry Pinches
Chris Wakelin
vs
Ashley Carty
Scott Donaldson
vs
Chris Wakelin
Barry Pinches
vs
Ashley Carty

Group 23 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Jimmy Robertson
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Mark King
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
David Grace
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Allan Taylor
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Mark King
vs
David Grace
Jimmy Robertson
vs
Allan Taylor
Jimmy Robertson
vs
David Grace
Mark King
vs
Allan Taylor
Jimmy Robertson
vs
Mark King
David Grace
vs
Allan Taylor

Group 24 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Kyren Wilson
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Daniel Wells
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Duane Jones
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Kuldesh Johal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Kyren Wilson
vs
Kuldesh Johal
Daniel Wells
vs
Duane Jones
Daniel Wells
vs
Kuldesh Johal
Kyren Wilson
vs
Duane Jones
Duane Jones
vs
Kuldesh Johal
Kyren Wilson
vs
Daniel Wells

Group 25 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
John Higgins
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Joe O’Connor
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Amine Amiri
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Brian Ochoiski
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

John Higgins
vs
Brian Ochoiski
Joe O’Connor
vs
Amine Amiri
Joe O’Connor
vs
Brian Ochoiski
John Higgins
vs
Amine Amiri
Amine Amiri
vs
Brian Ochoiski
John Higgins
vs
Joe O’Connor

Group 26 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Kurt Maflin
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Martin Gould
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Igor Figueiredo
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Simon Lichtenberg
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Martin Gould
vs
Igor Figueiredo
Kurt Maflin
vs
Simon Lichtenberg
Kurt Maflin
vs
Igor Figueiredo
Martin Gould
vs
Simon Lichtenberg
Kurt Maflin
vs
Martin Gould
Igor Figueiredo
vs
Simon Lichtenberg

Group 27 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Tom Ford
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Luca Brecel
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Mitchell Mann
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Ashley Hugill
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Luca Brecel
vs
Mitchell Mann
Tom Ford
vs
Ashley Hugill
Tom Ford
vs
Mitchell Mann
Luca Brecel
vs
Ashley Hugill
Tom Ford
vs
Luca Brecel
Mitchell Mann
vs
Ashley Hugill

Group 28 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Mark Williams
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Mark Joyce
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Lei Peifan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Jamie Clarke
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Mark Williams
vs
Jamie Clarke
Mark Joyce
vs
Lei Peifan
Mark Joyce
vs
Jamie Clarke
Mark Williams
vs
Lei Peifan
Lei Peifan
vs
Jamie Clarke
Mark Williams
vs
Mark Joyce

Group 29 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Joe Perry
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Elliot Slessor
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Kacper Filipiak
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Steven Hallworth
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Joe Perry
vs
Steven Hallworth
Elliot Slessor
vs
Kacper Filipiak
Elliot Slessor
vs
Steven Hallworth
Joe Perry
vs
Kacper Filipiak
Kacper Filipiak
vs
Steven Hallworth
Joe Perry
vs
Elliot Slessor

Group 30 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Ali Carter
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Mark Davis
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Chang Bingyu
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Jamie Curtis-Barrett
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Mark Davis
vs
Chang Bingyu
Ali Carter
vs
Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Ali Carter
vs
Chang Bingyu
Mark Davis
vs
Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Ali Carter
vs
Mark Davis
Chang Bingyu
vs
Jamie Curtis-Barrett

Group 31 Table 2 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Noppon Saengkham
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Tian Pengfei
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Robbie Williams
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Oliver Lines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Tian Pengfei
vs
Robbie Williams
Noppon Saengkham
vs
Oliver Lines
Noppon Saengkham
vs
Robbie Williams
Tian Pengfei
vs
Oliver Lines
Noppon Saengkham
vs
Tian Pengfei
Robbie Williams
vs
Oliver Lines

Group 32 Table 1 From 11am

Group Table
 
P
W
D
L
FW
FL
+/-
PTS
WON
Ronnie O’Sullivan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Hang Li
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Alex Borg
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0
Iulian Boiko
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
£0

Group Matches

Ronnie O’Sullivan
vs
Iulian Boiko
Hang Li
vs
Alex Borg
Hang Li
vs
Iulian Boiko
Ronnie O’Sullivan
vs
Alex Borg
Alex Borg
vs
Iulian Boiko
Ronnie O’Sullivan
vs
Hang Li

Latest News


 

Sponsors and Partners


Home to nearly 40 years of sports and live action

sign up for free now
Matchroom Live